2020 On-site Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

2020 On-site General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile eye care clinic intended to offer on-site vision care services to patients working in businesses and schools. The company's clinic offer eye care services and eyewear wherever they want without any inconvenience, enabling patients to access comprehensive digital eye exam right outside their front door which helps them to save time and money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Project 2020
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 33 Arch Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

2020 On-site Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2020 On-site Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 11-May-2021 $8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2018 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Jun-2016 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 05-May-2015 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Apr-2014 $1.2M $1.2M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2014 Completed Startup
To view 2020 On-site’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

2020 On-site Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 303,750 $0.000100 4% $4 $4 1x $0.4 7.09%
To view 2020 On-site’s complete cap table history, request access »

2020 On-site Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a mobile eye care clinic intended to offer on-site vision care services to patients working in businesses an
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Boston, MA
38 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000 00

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
00000 0000000000 00000000
Saint Paul, MN
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

0000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000 00000000
Mesa, AZ
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

2020 On-site Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Livio Health Venture Capital-Backed Saint Paul, MN 00 0000000000 0
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Mesa, AZ 0000000000
000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Eden Prairie, MN 000000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brookfield, WI 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

2020 On-site Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexis McLaughlin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elizabeth Jackson Chief Marketing Officer
David Gibson Chief Medical Officer & Doctor of Optometry, Atlanta
Thomas Egbert Executive
Howard Bornstein Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

2020 On-site Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexis McLaughlin 2020 On-site Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Anthony Morris Self Chairman 000 0000
Dylan Hardy 2020 On-site Board Member 000 0000
Howard Bornstein 2020 On-site Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
RoAnn Costin Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

2020 On-site Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2020 On-site Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andrew Balson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Sanderson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Connolly Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lee Linden Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Nunnelly Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »