Cronin 3D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.59M
Latest Deal Amount

Cronin 3D General Information

Description

Provider of a platform for research in 3D printing and related technologies for proprietary chemistry. The company offers a platform for discovery, optimization and portable manufacture of small molecules and nano materials, with applications that are relevant in the pharmaceutical, formulation and materials science industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemmaker 3d, Dunwilco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Oxaco Holding
Primary Office
  • Number 11 The Square
  • University Avenue
  • Glasgow G12 8QQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronin 3D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Sep-2015 $7.59M 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 01-Feb-2014 $165K $165K Completed Startup
To view Cronin 3D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cronin 3D Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leroy Cronin Director
To view Cronin 3D’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cronin 3D Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GU Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ORA Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cronin 3D’s complete investors history, request access »