ASM Packaging Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ASM Packaging Systems General Information

Description

Distributor of packaging and taping products. The company distributes and sells strapping, banner ring, taps, melt adhesives, spray paint and stretch wraps.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ASM Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Dutch Conti Investments
Primary Office
  • Box 9182
  • Bronsyxegatan 9
  • 213 75 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-22 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASM Packaging Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASM Packaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASM Packaging Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Olsson Chief Executive Officer
Camilla Carlbom Chief Financial Officer
To view ASM Packaging Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASM Packaging Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASM Packaging Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASM Packaging Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial