Cash Cycle Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cash Cycle Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced transaction processing services. The company provides products and services in print and mail, electronic bill payment and presentment (EBPP) platforms, utility billing software, digital cash flow tracking and management applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Total Billings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3035 Horseshoe Lane
  • Suite R
  • Charlotte, NC 28208
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cash Cycle Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 04-Dec-2014 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. PE Growth/Expansion 05-May-2010 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Profitable
To view Cash Cycle Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cash Cycle Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced transaction processing services. The company provides products and services in print and mail, el
BPO/Outsource Services
Charlotte, NC
200 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cash Cycle Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cash Cycle Solutions Patents

Cash Cycle Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6983194-B1 Bulk mailing tracking system Expired - Fee Related 08-May-2000 000000000000 00
US-6701215-B1 Bulk mailing tracking system Expired - Fee Related 08-May-2000 000000000000 00

Cash Cycle Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cash Cycle Solutions Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BIA Digital Partners Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dogwood Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frontier Growth Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Royal Bank of Canada Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cash Cycle Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Cash Cycle Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 05-May-2010 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
To view Cash Cycle Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »