Epic Developmental Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Epic Developmental Services General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and staffing services. The company provides contractual education staffing, management and consulting for schools. It also serves staffing for all levels of educational, therapeutic, nursing and technical support to students with needs in public and private schools, hospitals and private clinics or homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Care Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1026 Cromwell Bridge Road
  • Baltimore, MD 21286
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Developmental Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Developmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epic Developmental Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denise Garner Chief Financial Officer
To view Epic Developmental Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epic Developmental Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epic Developmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial