Fonroche Lighting America Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Fonroche Lighting America General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of solar-powered lighting and light emitting diode systems intended to transform the power of the sun into simple, effective and reliable off-grid services. The company designs, manufactures and supplies commercial-scale, solar-powered lighting and light emitting diode (LED) technology for use in a variety of outdoor applications such as parking lots, streets, pathways, pedestrian areas, landscapes, outdoor signage and shelters, enabling customers to reduce their environmental footprint while saving costs, shortening project times and providing additional flexibility in the layout of their projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SolarOne Solutions, Inc., Solar One, SolarOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 Reservoir Street
  • Suite 19
  • Needham, MA 02494
  • United States
+1 (339) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fonroche Lighting America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonroche Lighting America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fonroche Lighting America Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of solar-powered lighting and light emitting diode systems intended to transform the power of
Alternative Energy Equipment
Needham, MA
18 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000 (0

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
0000000000 000000000
Pompano Beach, FL
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fonroche Lighting America Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 (00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pompano Beach, FL 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fonroche Lighting America Patents

Fonroche Lighting America Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7731383-B2 Solar-powered light pole and led light fixture Inactive 02-Feb-2007 000000000
US-8029154-B2 Solar-powered light pole and led light fixture Active 02-Feb-2007 000000000
US-20110085322-A1 Solar-powered light pole and led light fixture Active 02-Feb-2007 000000000
US-20090040750-A1 Solar-powered light pole and led light fixture Active 02-Feb-2007 000000000
US-20090157567-A1 Led lighting system Inactive 30-Dec-2004 G06Q50/06 00
To view Fonroche Lighting America’s complete patent history, request access »

Fonroche Lighting America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodolpho Archbold Director
Ilze Greene Marketing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fonroche Lighting America Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Fonroche Lighting America Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Fonroche Lighting America Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000 Fonroche Lighting America Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Fonroche Lighting America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fonroche Lighting America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonroche Lighting America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fonroche Lighting America Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 16-Feb-2017 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00
To view Fonroche Lighting America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fonroche Lighting America Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Electrical Equipment Boise, ID 0000
To view Fonroche Lighting America’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »