CCC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15,205

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CCC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $8.50

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CCC General Information

Description

CCC SA operates as a footwear retail company in Central Europe. The CCC Group comprises a total of approximately 950 offline chain stores located in modern shopping centers and malls, as well as a number of online sales platforms in Poland and nearly 28 countries in Europe and the Middle East. The group operates through its 87 online sales platforms under the brands namely DeeZee, Modivo, eobuwie and HalfPrice.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccc.eu
Formerly Known As
CCC Sp. z o.o.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Footwear
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ulica Strefowa 6
  • Polkowice, 59-101
  • Poland
+48 76 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCC Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.50 $8.72 $6.69 - $26.69 $467M 54.9M 221K -$1.70

CCC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2022 FY 2022 31-Jan-2022 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,358,908 1,869,889 2,026,495 2,980,302
Revenue 2,008,451 1,952,345 1,407,229 1,307,756
EBITDA 134,292 152,582 232,172 253,067
Net Income (93,429) (57,453) (7,137) 16,410
Total Assets 1,621,673 1,824,397 1,880,634 1,789,956
Total Debt 922,095 1,034,969 947,517 777,526
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CCC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCC Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Czyczerski Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board
Kryspin Derejczyk Group Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Wojciech Latocha Director, Investor Relations & Head, Investor Relations
Karol Półtorak Vice President of Strategy and Development
Christopher Curtin Founder
To view CCC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCC Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 CCC Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 CCC Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view CCC’s complete board members history, request access »

CCC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCC Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 25-Aug-2021 00000 0000 Logistics 00000 0ół
00 00000 24-Nov-2018 000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
0000 0ö0000 18-Jun-2018 0000000000 000.00 Footwear 0000000 0
0000 0000000 25-Apr-2018 0000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
Eobuwie.pl 31-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Specialty Retail 0000000 0
To view CCC’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CCC Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eobuwie.pl Specialty Retail Zielona Gora, Poland 1998
0000 00000 Accessories Slupsk, Poland 0000
To view CCC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CCC Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0ö0000 18-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000
To view CCC’s complete exits history, request access »