Harveys Stores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Harveys Stores General Information

Description

Provider of food retail services. The company provides grocery items, retail food, dairy products, seafood and frozen food through supermarkets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.H. Harvey Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Department Stores
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box B
  • Jacksonville, FL 32203
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harveys Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harveys Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harveys Stores Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Robinson Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harveys Stores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harveys Stores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harveys Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial