Greene's Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 336

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Greene's Energy Group General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield services focused on the completion and production markets. The company offers hydrostatic pressure testing at the wellhead, pipeline maintenance and commissioning, pumping, blowout-presenter testing, stack lifting, casing cutting, hydraulic torquing, rig up and down, torquing, cutting and drilling production-related services for the oil and gas industry thus enabling them to optimize and make their operations efficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greene's Pressure Testing and Rentals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 825 Town & Country Way
  • Suite 1200
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greene's Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greene's Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greene's Energy Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of oilfield services focused on the completion and production markets. The company offers hydrostatic pressure
Other Energy Services
Houston, TX
336 As of 2022
0000
0&0 0000

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000 00000000000000
Norwich, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000 000000 00000000
Bergen, Norway
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Greene's Energy Group Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acteon Group Private Equity-Backed Norwich, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bergen, Norway 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Alleroed, Denmark 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Alice, TX 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Greene's Energy Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Doyle President & Chief Operating Officer
Lyle Girouard Chief Administrative Officer, Senior Vice President & Treasurer
Rowe Greene Sr. Founder
Renee Sass Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greene's Energy Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Greene's Energy Group Board Member & Strategic Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Greene's Energy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greene's Energy Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 07-May-2012 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 000000 00
00000000 0000 03-Jan-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
0000000 00000 22-Nov-2011 0000000000 Other Energy Services 000000 00
000-00000 000 19-Sep-2011 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
Devin International 08-Aug-2008 Buyout/LBO Oil and Gas Equipment 000000 00
To view Greene's Energy Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Greene's Energy Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mike's Holdings Industrial Supplies and Parts Houma, LA 2011
0000000000 000000 Oil and Gas Equipment Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Greene's Energy Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Greene's Energy Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 08-Aug-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Greene's Energy Group’s complete exits history, request access »