Northeast Dental Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Northeast Dental Management General Information

Description

Provider of dental care services to patients in New Jersey. The company provides teeth whitening, dental veneers, dental crowns, TMJ treatment, root canal, tooth colored fillings, dental implants and oral examination services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garden State Dental Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 115 West Century Road
  • Suite 300
  • Paramus, NJ 07652
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northeast Dental Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Dental Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northeast Dental Management Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Virginia Wicke Chief Operating Officer
Betty Guarino Administrative Director
Henry Marcinkowski Director, Information Technology
Aydee Gomez Chief Dental Assistant
Stan Kinder Senior Vice President, Business Development & Acquisitions & Regional Vice President, Northern Virgi
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Northeast Dental Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northeast Dental Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northeast Dental Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northeast Dental Management Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 01-Dec-2013 000000000 Managed Care
000000 0000000000 01-Aug-2011 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Dr. Jack L. Gish & Associates Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare
To view Northeast Dental Management’s complete investments history, request access »