Primexx Energy Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Primexx Energy Partners General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas company intended to grow through an aggressive and technologically advanced drilling program. The company engages in the acquisition, development and production of oil and natural gas reserves in Texas, Oklahoma, New Mexico and Kansas.

Contact Information

Website
www.primexx.com
Formerly Known As
Fagadau Energy Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4849 Greenville Avenue
  • Suite 1600
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primexx Energy Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primexx Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primexx Energy Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an oil and gas company intended to grow through an aggressive and technologically advanced drilling program.
Energy Exploration
Dallas, TX
53 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
000000 00000000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000 00000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Primexx Energy Partners Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Obsidian Energy Corporation Calgary, Canada 000 000000&0
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000000000
0000000 000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 00000 0000000000.
00 000000 Corporation Denver, CO 000 00000000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Primexx Energy Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primexx Energy Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primexx Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial