Beck/Arnley Worldparts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1914

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Beck/Arnley Worldparts General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive parts and accessories for foreign nameplate vehicles. The company supplies a broad range of products including brakes, hydraulics, fluids, electrical and mechanical engine components, steering, suspension and transmission parts and other related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beck Distributing, Beck Distributing Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Federal-Mogul Motorparts
Corporate Office
  • 2375 Midway Lane
  • Smyrna, TN 37167
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beck/Arnley Worldparts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of automotive parts and accessories for foreign nameplate vehicles. The company supplies a broad range of pr
Road
Smyrna, TN
63 As of 2016
000000&0

000 00

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000000000000000000
Tappahannock, VA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000
Tokyo, Japan
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FDP Brakes Private Debt Financed Tappahannock, VA 000 000000000 -
Akebono Corporation Tokyo, Japan 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Webb Wheel Corporation Tell City, IN
Haldex Corporation Landskrona, Sweden 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Spectra Premium Industries Private Equity-Backed Boucherville, Canada 0000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Bagwell Vice President of Sales & Administration
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beck/Arnley Worldparts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beck/Arnley Worldparts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beck/Arnley Worldparts FAQs

  • When was Beck/Arnley Worldparts founded?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts was founded in 1914.

  • Where is Beck/Arnley Worldparts headquartered?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts is headquartered in Smyrna, TN.

  • What is the size of Beck/Arnley Worldparts?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Beck/Arnley Worldparts in?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Beck/Arnley Worldparts a private or public company?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts is a Private company.

  • What is Beck/Arnley Worldparts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beck/Arnley Worldparts is 000000.

  • Who are Beck/Arnley Worldparts’s investors?

    Affinia Group, Heritage Equity Group, Icahn Enterprises, OMERS Private Equity, and Stockwell Capital are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Beck/Arnley Worldparts.

  • Who are Beck/Arnley Worldparts’s competitors?

    FDP Brakes, Akebono, Webb Wheel, Haldex, and Spectra Premium Industries are some of the 15 competitors of Beck/Arnley Worldparts.

  • When was Beck/Arnley Worldparts acquired?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts was acquired on 05-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired Beck/Arnley Worldparts?

    Beck/Arnley Worldparts was acquired by Federal-Mogul Motorparts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »