Evaliant Media Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Evaliant Media Resources General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising data. The company offers advertising monitoring service and prepare reports by capturing and categorizing advertisements and analyzing data with respect to where and when the advertisements appeared, what it looks like and what the audience size and media value is.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leading Web Advertisers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 114 East 32nd Street
  • Suite 1200
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evaliant Media Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 11-Jun-2002 000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2001 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1998 Completed Startup
To view Evaliant Media Resources’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evaliant Media Resources Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Activate Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coqui Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FdG Associates PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sonostar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spinner Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Evaliant Media Resources’s complete investors history, request access »