Mobileum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 7

Mobileum General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics services intended to grow and protect communication service providers (CSPs) existing revenue streams. The company offers analytics in focused areas like roaming, fraud, revenue assurance and security, and customer engagement, thus helping communication service providers (CSP) to innovate new business models and digitally engage with their customers and improve the overall experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roamware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 20813 Stevens Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Mobileum Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobileum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobileum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobileum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data analytics services intended to grow and protect communication service providers (CSPs) existing revenue
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Cupertino, CA
1,800 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cupertino, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobileum Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tapjoy Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Panchkula, India
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Mobileum Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Srinivasan Chief Executive Officer
Pablo Maffei Ph.D President & General Manager, Active Testing Division
Andrew Warner Chief Financial Officer
Avnish Chauhan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Rajneesh Kapur Senior Vice President & General Manager Americas Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mobileum Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 000 Mobileum Board of Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Audax Group Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Audax Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Audax Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Mobileum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobileum Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobileum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobileum Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 10-Jul-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000000000
0000 000000000000 14-Sep-2019 0000000000 00000 Network Management Software 00000 0000000000
0000000 0000000000 29-Oct-2018 0000000000 Network Management Software 00000 0000000000
00000 00000 000000 20-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
IP Com Technologies 15-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mobileum Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000000 Network Management Software Lisbon, Portugal 0000
To view Mobileum’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »