Sigos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sigos General Information

Description

Developer of automated test equipment and software systems intended to offer sophisticated consulting service for end-to-end service quality management. The company offers end-to-end active testing and fraud detection of telecommunication networks and services enabling their customers with active service monitoring systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.sigos.com
Formerly Known As
Keynote Sigos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Klingenhofstrasse 50d
  • 90411 Nuremberg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sigos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sigos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sigos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of automated test equipment and software systems intended to offer sophisticated consulting service for end-to
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Nuremberg, Germany
350 As of 2020
000000000000

00 00000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Nehru Place, India
0000000 0000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Waltham, MA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sigos Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
6d Technologies Private Equity-Backed Nehru Place, India 0000000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Waltham, MA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Sigos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sigos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sigos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial