Fleet Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Fleet Logistics General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketplace designed to simplify global trade for international logistics. The company offers end-to-end international freight shipping services like getting instant rates, booking, freight management, and delivery for open quote requests, thereby enabling businesses to manage international shipments with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shipstr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 225 South West Broadway
  • Suite 600
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleet Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 26-May-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jan-2018 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Apr-2016 $4M $4M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fleet Logistics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fleet Logistics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Fleet Logistics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fleet Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online marketplace designed to simplify global trade for international logistics. The company offers end-
Logistics
Portland, OR
32 As of 2019
0000
000000&0 0000

00000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000000000000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fleet Logistics Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Forto Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Transfix Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Airspace Technologies Venture Capital-Backed Carlsbad, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Flexe Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Shippo Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Fleet Logistics Patents

Fleet Logistics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100131310-A1 System and method for carrier capacity and allocation management Inactive 11-Nov-2008 000000000 0
CA-2467238-A1 Method and system for validating a client Inactive 13-May-2004 000000000
US-20040162735-A1 System and method for processing multi-part documentation in a networked environment Inactive 14-Feb-2003 000000000 0
US-20040117741-A1 System and method for managing document processing in a networked environment Inactive 17-Dec-2002 000000000 00
US-20070050236-A1 System and method for processing transaction information Inactive 21-Dec-2001 G06Q30/06 00
To view Fleet Logistics’s complete patent history, request access »

Fleet Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fleet Logistics Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
1517 Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Avala Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Claude Ritter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elefund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrowthX Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »