Intalere Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 455

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Intalere General Information

Description

Developer of supply chain software for the healthcare industry. The company specializes in healthcare supply chain, healthcare group purchasing organization, reducing healthcare costs, improving healthcare quality, customized supply chain solutions and healthcare supply chain savings services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amerinet Central, Amerinet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Vizient (Texas)
Primary Office
  • Two CityPlace Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Saint Louis, MO 63141
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intalere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intalere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intalere Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of supply chain software for the healthcare industry. The company specializes in healthcare supply chain, heal
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Saint Louis, MO
455 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Dallas, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
0000000 0000000 0000000
Westborough, MA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intalere Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BroadJump (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Corporation Dallas, TX 00 000000000 -
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Evansville, IN 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bloomington, IL 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cranberry Township, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Intalere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intalere Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intalere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intalere Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-Sep-2007 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
000000 000000 31-May-2006 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
AllHealth (Group Purchasing & Insurance Business) 24-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance 000000 00
To view Intalere’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Intalere Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Warrendale, PA
To view Intalere’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »