Odoscope Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Odoscope General Information

Description

Developer of big data analytics software intended to provide prescriptive real-time data analysis. The company's software links existing data silos via proprietary technology to generate knowledge about user interest for the optimization and personalization of websites and online shops, enabling B2B-eCommerce, customer care, marketing, advertising and offline retail sectors to increase conversion rates and reduce product returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odoscope Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aachener Straße 524-528
  • 50933 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odoscope Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odoscope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odoscope Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of big data analytics software intended to provide prescriptive real-time data analysis. The company's softwar
Business/Productivity Software
Cologne, Germany
13 As of 2021
000000000

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000000 00000000
Santa Cruz, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Odoscope Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Looker Formerly VC-backed Santa Cruz, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chiasso, Switzerland 000 000.00 0000000 0000
0000000 Formerly Angel backed Worcester, MA 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Odoscope Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralph Hünermann Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Karen Hünermann Chief Operating Officer, Chief Human Resources Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Odoscope Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial