Lightning Gaming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Lightning Gaming General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic gaming equipment designed to provide slot machines for the gaming industry. The company's equipment includes electronic poker tables for casinos, card rooms, gaming and lottery venues, bars and restaurants, and home markets, enabling casino owners to get an array of games, utilizing recognizable licensed brands along with a great value proposition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Pearl Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Corporate Office
  • 23 Creek Circle
  • Suite 400, Boothwyn
  • Chester, PA 19061
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightning Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 23-Jul-2012 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 03-Mar-2010 $3M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 08-Oct-2008 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lightning Gaming’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lightning Gaming Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of electronic gaming equipment designed to provide slot machines for the gaming industry. The company's equ
Electronics (B2C)
Chester, PA
9 As of 2020
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000000 000000
Las Vegas, NV
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000000 000000
Las Vegas, NV
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lightning Gaming Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Light & Wonder Formerly PE-Backed Las Vegas, NV 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Scientific Games Lottery Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 000000000000
International Game Technology Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Lightning Gaming Patents

Lightning Gaming Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2723713-A1 Interactive gaming device Inactive 07-May-2008 00000000000
US-20090005150-A1 Slot machine tournament apparatus and method Inactive 29-Jun-2007 00000000000 0

Lightning Gaming Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Haveson Chief Executive Officer
Lydia Simmons Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lightning Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »