SV Conquistadors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SV Conquistadors General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based marketing platform. The company provides a platform enabling Web content syndication, automated e-mail marketing and social media syndication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SharedVue
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5511 Capital Center Drive
  • Suite 460
  • Raleigh, NC 27606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SV Conquistadors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SV Conquistadors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SV Conquistadors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a web-based marketing platform. The company provides a platform enabling Web content syndication, automated
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Raleigh, NC
000000&0

000-00

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000000000000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00000 000 0000000000
Rocky River, OH
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SV Conquistadors Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Net-Results Corporation Denver, CO 00
SyncShow Corporation Rocky River, OH 00
Zinfi Corporation Pleasanton, CA 000
Callbox Corporation Encino, CA
BenchmarkONE Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

SV Conquistadors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SV Conquistadors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SV Conquistadors FAQs

  • When was SV Conquistadors founded?

    SV Conquistadors was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of SV Conquistadors?

    John Brown is the founder of SV Conquistadors.

  • Where is SV Conquistadors headquartered?

    SV Conquistadors is headquartered in Raleigh, NC.

  • What industry is SV Conquistadors in?

    SV Conquistadors’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is SV Conquistadors a private or public company?

    SV Conquistadors is a Private company.

  • What is SV Conquistadors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SV Conquistadors is 000000.

  • Who are SV Conquistadors’s investors?

    The Channel Company has invested in SV Conquistadors.

  • Who are SV Conquistadors’s competitors?

    Net-Results, SyncShow, Zinfi, Callbox, and BenchmarkONE are some of the 21 competitors of SV Conquistadors.

  • When was SV Conquistadors acquired?

    SV Conquistadors was acquired on 04-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired SV Conquistadors?

    SV Conquistadors was acquired by Zift Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »