Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WMF Consumer Electric

1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of kitchen appliances. The company specializes in the production of small electrical appliances, especially coffee machines and grinders, electric kettle and filter and other personal care appliances.

Website
Formerly Known As
Petra-Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • MesserschmittstraƟe 4
  • 89343 Jettingen-Scheppach
  • Germany

WMF Consumer Electric Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WMF Consumer Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WMF Consumer Electric Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WMF Consumer Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WMF Consumer Electric Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Detlef Czypulovski Managing Director