Ruffalo Noel Levitz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 12

Ruffalo Noel Levitz General Information

Description

Provider of strategic fundraising, enrollment management services and software solutions to colleges and nonprofit organizations. The company offers technology-enabled marketing and financial aid services that engage the students for each campus, retention assessments, analytics and career services thus enables its clients to become vibrant with inspired and relevant engagements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RuffaloCODY
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1025 Kirkwood Parkway South West
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • United States
+1 (319) 000-0000

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruffalo Noel Levitz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Ruffalo Co-Founder & Board Member
William Ethridge Executive Chairman
Sumit Nijhawan Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Aaron Westrick Chief Financial Officer
Kader Sakkaria Chief Data, Digital & Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Ruffalo Noel Levitz Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0. 0. 0000000000 Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Quad Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Summit Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 00 Quad Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ruffalo Noel Levitz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 22-Jan-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000000 00.0
00000000000 20-Nov-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000 00.0
00000000 000000000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 00000000 00.0
000000000 08-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
Purple Briefcase 18-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
QuadWrangle Business/Productivity Software Boston, MA 2011
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Englewood, CO 0000
To view Ruffalo Noel Levitz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ruffalo Noel Levitz Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 18-Jul-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Ruffalo Noel Levitz’s complete exits history, request access »