WMBB-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

WMBB-TV General Information

Description

A television network station based in Panama City, Florida. The station broadcasts a high definition digital signal on VHF channel 13 from a transmitter in unincorporated Youngstown along the Bay and Calhoun County line.

Contact Information

Website
www.wmbb.com
Formerly Known As
WDTB-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Lynn Haven
  • Panama City, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WMBB-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WMBB-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WMBB-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WMBB-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial