B3CG Interconnect Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

B3CG Interconnect General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable assemblies and harnesses. The company's products including electrical, electromechanical and electrical connector assemblies, simple and complex harnesses and extruded enclosures, enabling the original equipment manufacturers, designers and system assemblers to provide products that are tested and fully functional within tight deadlines.

Contact Information

Website
www.b3cg.com
Formerly Known As
Triton Cable, Orbtech Anjou, ORB Tech, Orbtech Organizational Redirected Business Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 310 Industriel Boulevard
  • Saint-Eustache, Quebec J7R 5R4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B3CG Interconnect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B3CG Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B3CG Interconnect Patents

B3CG Interconnect Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2702580-A1 Wiring harness manufacturing method and system Granted 01-May-2009 0000000000
US-20110076655-A1 Wiring harness manufacturing method and system Abandoned 01-May-2009 0000000000 0
CA-2702580-C Wiring harness manufacturing method and system Active 01-May-2009 0000000000
CA-2682845-C Apparatus for covering and grouping wires and method thereof Active 15-Oct-2008 0000000000
CA-2682845-A1 Apparatus for covering and grouping wires and method thereof Granted 15-Oct-2008 B29C63/105

B3CG Interconnect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B3CG Interconnect Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B3CG Interconnect‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial