Tahoe Investment Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,101

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 9

Tahoe Investment Group General Information

Description

Tahoe Group Co Ltd is a real estate development company. The portfolio owned by the firm includes office buildings, hotel apartments, and commercial pedestrian streets. Geographically, the business operations of the company are located across China mainly in Beijing and Shanghai.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujian Thai Hot Investment, Taihot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
000732
Corporate Office
  • 43 East Lake Road
  • 2nd Floor, Olympic Building
  • Fuzhou, 350001
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tahoe Investment Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tahoe Investment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tahoe Investment Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qisen Huang Chairman & Board Member
To view Tahoe Investment Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tahoe Investment Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Tahoe Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Tahoe Investment Group Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
00000 00000 Tahoe Investment Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tahoe Investment Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Tahoe Investment Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tahoe Investment Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Livspace 03-Sep-2020 00000 0000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
NewMed Medical 03-Apr-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Therapeutic Devices
Jiangsu Wode Baohua Leisure Vacation Development 14-Sep-2017 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Alliance HealthCare Services 21-Aug-2017 000000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
Dah Sing Insurance Company (1976) 19-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Multi-line Insurance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tahoe Investment Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tahoe Life Insurance Company Insurance Company Hong Kong, Hong Kong 1990
Dah Sing Insurance Company (1976) Multi-line Insurance Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view Tahoe Investment Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tahoe Investment Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Alliance HealthCare Services 21-Aug-2017 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
Fujian Huitian Bio-pharma 19-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
Alliance HealthCare Services 29-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Tahoe Investment Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Tahoe Investment Group FAQs

  • When was Tahoe Investment Group founded?

    Tahoe Investment Group was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Tahoe Investment Group?

    Qisen Huang is the founder of Tahoe Investment Group.

  • Where is Tahoe Investment Group headquartered?

    Tahoe Investment Group is headquartered in Fuzhou, China.

  • What is the size of Tahoe Investment Group?

    Tahoe Investment Group has 3,101 total employees.

  • What industry is Tahoe Investment Group in?

    Tahoe Investment Group’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Tahoe Investment Group a private or public company?

    Tahoe Investment Group is a Private company.

  • What is Tahoe Investment Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tahoe Investment Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tahoe Investment Group raised over time?

    Tahoe Investment Group has raised $1.07B.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »