Landmark Operations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Landmark Operations General Information

Description

Provider of agribusiness services. The company operates as a agribusiness company offering merchandise, fertiliser, farm services, wool, livestock, finance and insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wesfarmers Landmark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Cultivation
Other Agriculture
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 380 La Trobe Street
  • Level 19
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Operations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of agribusiness services. The company operates as a agribusiness company offering merchandise, fertiliser, farm
Animal Husbandry
Melbourne, Australia
1,600 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000000000000000000
Hobart, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Landmark Operations Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruralco Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Hobart, Australia 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Landmark Operations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Landmark Operations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Operations Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Macrofertil Australia 05-Apr-2018 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
Arcadian Wool Brokers 17-Aug-2016 000000000 Animal Textiles 000000 00
Arcadian Wool Brokers 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Animal Textiles 000000 00
Advantage Wheats 01-Jun-2009 Secondary Transaction - Private Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Landmark Operations’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Landmark Operations Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Advantage Wheats 01-Jun-2009 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
To view Landmark Operations’s complete exits history, request access »

Landmark Operations FAQs

  • When was Landmark Operations founded?

    Landmark Operations was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Landmark Operations headquartered?

    Landmark Operations is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • What is the size of Landmark Operations?

    Landmark Operations has 1,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Landmark Operations in?

    Landmark Operations’s primary industry is Animal Husbandry.

  • Is Landmark Operations a private or public company?

    Landmark Operations is a Private company.

  • What is Landmark Operations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Landmark Operations is 000000.

  • Who are Landmark Operations’s investors?

    Wesfarmers has invested in Landmark Operations.

  • Who are Landmark Operations’s competitors?

    Ruralco Holdings is a competitor of Landmark Operations.

  • When was Landmark Operations acquired?

    Landmark Operations was acquired on 17-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Landmark Operations?

    Landmark Operations was acquired by Agrium Asia Pacific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »