Advantage Wheats Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Advantage Wheats General Information

Description

Provider of wheat breeding services. The company provides consultancy services to improve the yield, quality and disease resistance of wheat grown in the high rainfall zone in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRZ Wheats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 56 Araba Street
  • Aranda
  • Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2614
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantage Wheats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Wheats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantage Wheats Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Comben General Manager
To view Advantage Wheats’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advantage Wheats Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Wheats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial