Safetykleen Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 837
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Safetykleen Europe General Information

Description

Provider of surface treatment and chemical application services intended to provide cleaning services in an environmentally friendly manner. The company's cleaning services combine parts washing equipment, scheduled services, specialty chemicals and industrial waste collection, enabling businesses to optimize their performance by ensuring that their goods and services run smoothly and economically.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elyfield Limited, SK 5 Limited, Seymourgrange Limited, WP Bidco Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Profile West
  • 950 Great West Road
  • Brentford TW8 9ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safetykleen Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safetykleen Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safetykleen Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of surface treatment and chemical application services intended to provide cleaning services in an environmenta
Other Commercial Services
Brentford, United Kingdom
837 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00 00000

0000 000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000000 000 00000000000
Chicago, IL

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000 0000000000 00000000
Frankfurt, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Safetykleen Europe Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Able Electropolishing Co. Corporation Chicago, IL
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Safetykleen Europe Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erwin Wieffering Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Griffith Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Safetykleen Europe Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Safetykleen Europe Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Safetykleen Europe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 000 000 000000 Safetykleen Europe Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Safetykleen Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Safetykleen Europe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safetykleen Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial