EMS-Cortex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18.4M
Latest Deal Amount

EMS-Cortex General Information

Description

Provider of cloud services provisioning and management software. The company offers a Web based cloud control panel that automates the provisioning of an array of microsoft products and enables users to log in to a Website and manage user accounts, assign desktops and add or change the applications or services they receive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMS-Global, Enterprise Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 19324
  • Auckland
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMS-Cortex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Feb-2011 $18.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Feb-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2002 Completed Startup
To view EMS-Cortex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EMS-Cortex Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Direct Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elevate NZ Venture Fund Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enprise Solutions Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EMS-Cortex’s complete investors history, request access »