Innovation First Notice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Innovation First Notice General Information

Description

Provider of claim reporting outsourcing services and software. The company specializes in claim reporting assessments to healthcare, and property and casualty insurance markets in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Notice Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 95 Wells Avenue
  • Suite 320
  • Newton, MA 02459
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovation First Notice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovation First Notice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovation First Notice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Wadsworth Chief Executive Officer of North America Operations
Greg Powers Chief Marketing Officer & Senior Vice President, Sales
To view Innovation First Notice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Innovation First Notice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovation First Notice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial