Life365 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Life365 General Information

Description

Developer of a patient monitoring and engagement tool. The company offers a cloud-based wearable device using light-touch hardware, software and services to keep patients engaged with their health and integrate individual health data into electronic medical records.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RainLife365
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 13660 North 94th Drive
  • Building D
  • Peoria, AZ 85381
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Life365 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2016 Completed Startup
To view Life365’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Life365 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kent Dicks Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Vandewater Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Randolph Strength Chief Creative Officer
To view Life365’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Life365 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Life365 Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartUp Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BioAccel Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Life365’s complete investors history, request access »