Banca Popolare Italiana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Banca Popolare Italiana General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services in Italy. The company's services include insurance, online banking, asset management, corporate finance, and merchant banking fields, enabling customers to avail a wide range of services at a moderate interest rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Popolare di Lodi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bipitalia City
  • Via Polenghi Lombardo, 13
  • 26900 Lodi
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Popolare Italiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Popolare Italiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Popolare Italiana Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Divo Gronchi Chief Executive Officer
To view Banca Popolare Italiana’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banca Popolare Italiana Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Sep-2016 0000 00000 00000 Communication Software
To view Banca Popolare Italiana’s complete investments history, request access »

Banca Popolare Italiana Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Sep-2016 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 000
To view Banca Popolare Italiana’s complete exits history, request access »