Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Medi-Partenaires

Medi-Partenaires?uq=iauh9QUh
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
13 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of private hospitals in France. The company operates 14 clinics focusing on obstetrics, surgery and medicine care.

Formerly Known As
Santé Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7, Rue Royale
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Medi-Partenaires Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medi-Partenaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medi-Partenaires Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00 0' 21-May-2015 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 28-Jan-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
00000000 000000000 28-Dec-2012 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
0ô00000 0000é 0000 05-Sep-2012 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Clinique Les Fleurs 12-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Medi-Partenaires Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000-00000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Medi-Partenaires Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Centre de Nephrologie Les Fleurs Other Healthcare Services Ollioules, France 2005
000000000000 00 0' Hospitals/Inpatient Services Tarbes, France 0000
0ô00000 0000é 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Pessac, France 0000
00000000 000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Somain, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Medi-Partenaires Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Medi-Partenaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Medi-Partenaires Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frederic Dubois President
Laurent Thibeau Chief Financial Officer
Sophie Dostert Chief Operating Officer
Antoine Dias Director
Marcel Hermann Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Medi-Partenaires Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Medi-Partenaires Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 Medi-Partenaires Board Member 000 0000