IBP (Beef Packer) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

IBP (Beef Packer) General Information

Description

Producer of beef products. The company engages in the processing and distribution of boxed beef and pork.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Iowa Beef Processors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dakota Dunes, SD
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBP (Beef Packer) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBP (Beef Packer)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBP (Beef Packer) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 23-Jul-1999 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products
0&0 0000 0000000 0 12-Apr-1999 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products
Foodbrands America 29-Apr-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Food Products
To view IBP (Beef Packer)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »