College Media Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

College Media Network General Information

Description

Provider of media and marketing services with a focus on the college and recent graduate market. The company's services include custom events and promotions, print and online media buying, poster or flyer placement services, direct mail, market research, and technology services. The bulk of revenue is derived from activity in the telecommunications & internet industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.y2m.com
Formerly Known As
Youth Media & Marketing Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
MTV Networks
Primary Office
  • 770 Broadway
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

College Media Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore College Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

College Media Network Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristorfer Kirk Executive
Chris Gillon Manager, Affiliate Relations
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

College Media Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

College Media Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore College Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

College Media Network Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view College Media Network’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

College Media Network Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 00000 Publishing Lincoln, NE
To view College Media Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »