Chase Student Loans Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 806
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Chase Student Loans General Information

Description

Provider of integrated education finance. The company engages in originating, financing, marketing and servicing education loans in the United States. It assists consumers in financing and refinancing in the areas of undergraduate, graduate, professional, career and continuing education training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFSL Holdings, Chase Education Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10304 Spotsylvania Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Fredericksburg, VA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chase Student Loans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Student Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Student Loans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chase Student Loans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Student Loans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Student Loans Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 00000 03-Nov-2005 0000000000 Publishing
0000000000000 0000 13-May-2005 0000000000 Consumer Finance
000-0000000 000000 22-Apr-2003 0000000000 000.00 Consumer Finance 00000 000000
College Media Network Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Chase Student Loans’s complete investments history, request access »

Chase Student Loans Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Chase Student Loans’s complete exits history, request access »