Datadvance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Datadvance General Information

Description

Provider of software and consulting services intended to offer predictive modeling, intellectual data analysis and multidisciplinary optimization. The company's services offer advanced tools based on state-of-the-art methods that decrease design lead time due to the integration of their engineering software tools, enabling software engineers to protect their intellectual property through approximation models and ensure process standard using validated workflows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russian Silicon Valley Skolkovo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 42 Avenue du Général de Croutte
  • 31100 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datadvance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 24-Jun-2011 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Datadvance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Datadvance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software and consulting services intended to offer predictive modeling, intellectual data analysis and multi
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Toulouse, France
40 As of 2020
000000 - 000

00000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Buffalo, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Datadvance Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DataRobot Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Buffalo, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporation Wilston, Australia
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 00 000000&0
0000 0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Addison, TX 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Datadvance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Morozov Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & General Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Datadvance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial