YPFB Transporte Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

YPFB Transporte General Information

Description

Supplier of hydrocarbons, oil and natural gas through pipelines to different consumption centers of the national and export markets. The company executes social responsibility programs, exports natural gas, operates and administers the reconstituted crude dispatch to other overseas markets as well as makes investments in the maintenance of the pipeline network through the execution of service continuity projects and also in expansion projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transredes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
Yacimientos Petrolíferos Fiscales Bolivianos
Primary Office
  • Avenue Double Track La Guardia km 7 1/2
  • Santa Cruz de la Sierra, 3137
  • Bolivia
+591 3 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YPFB Transporte Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YPFB Transporte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YPFB Transporte Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilson Prudencio Gerente General
To view YPFB Transporte’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YPFB Transporte Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YPFB Transporte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YPFB Transporte Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 000000000000000000 Energy Transportation
Transportadora Brasileira Gasoduto Bolívia Corporate Energy Transportation
To view YPFB Transporte’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »