GTL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,631
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500160
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

GTL General Information

Description

GTL Ltd is a network service company that offers services and solutions to address the network life cycle requirements of telecom operators, technology providers, and tower companies. It also provides consulting solutions, site acquisition services, and network rollout. The company operates in one business segment that is Network Services. Its service line consists of telecom network services, energy management and operation maintenance, and telecom turnkey projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GTL Tele-Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Global Vision, Electronic Sadan II, MIDC
  • TTC Industrial Area, Mahape
  • Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400710
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTL Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.01 - $0.12 $15.4M 157M 53.2K $0.17

GTL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 36,473 16,390 379,153 28,443
Revenue 29,175 30,316 31,296 154,408
EBITDA (4,794) (29,437) (32,151) (123,152)
Net Income 26,429 (4,228) (59,312) (70,492)
Total Assets 35,093 44,656 153,357
Total Debt 0 326,708 343,816 370,906
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GTL Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GTL Ltd is a network service company that offers services and solutions to address the network life cycle requirements o
Other Communications and Networking
Navi Mumbai, India
1,631 As of 2020

00000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
000000000000 00000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GTL Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporation New Delhi, India 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GTL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial