Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NOP World

1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of market research services. The company offers quantitative and qualitative surveys to various industries and companies in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
United Information Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
GfK
Primary Office
  • 75 Ninth Avenue, 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

NOP World Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NOP World‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NOP World Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 18-Dec-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000000 00.0
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

NOP World Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NOP World‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NOP World Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Chadwick Ph.D Chief Executive Officer