ActiveWorx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ActiveWorx General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based financial and operational software intended to automate compliance and critical financial transactions of its clients. The company provides intelligent business process automation tool for financial transaction processes specializing in accounts payable and payments serving clients within banking, insurance, retail, manufacturing, distribution, logistics and other sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miria Systems, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2570 Boulevard of the Generals
  • Suite 222
  • Norristown, PA 19403
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ActiveWorx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActiveWorx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ActiveWorx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based financial and operational software intended to automate compliance and critical financial trans
Financial Software
Norristown, PA
35 As of 2021
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 00000000
Cambridge, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ActiveWorx Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tipalti Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000000000
00000000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 0
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westlake Village, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

ActiveWorx Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marty Michael Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Thomas Flaherty Chief Financial Officer
Dolores Lare Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ActiveWorx Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Rittenhouse Ventures Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Patriot Financial Partners Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Patriot Financial Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view ActiveWorx’s complete board members history, request access »

ActiveWorx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ActiveWorx Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActiveWorx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial