Konetik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

Konetik General Information

Description

Developer of a fleet management system designed to integrate electric vehicles with the company's automated AI-driven vehicle and charging advisor. The company's system provides electric vehicle integration and management that helps to reduce time spent on administration and supports making smarter, data-driven business decisions, enabling companies to reduce emissions while also keeping costs affordable.

Contact Information

Website
www.konetik.com
Formerly Known As
SmartDrive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Akazienstrasse 3A
  • 10823 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 0162 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konetik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 15-Sep-2023 $2.5M 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Angel (individual) 25-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Sep-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Dec-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Dec-2014 $175K $190K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Mar-2014 $15K $15K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Konetik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Konetik Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a fleet management system designed to integrate electric vehicles with the company's automated AI-driven ve
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Berlin, Germany
4 As of 2023
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00 000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
00000000000000000000
Mountain View, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000

000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000 00000000
Cranbury, NJ
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Konetik Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
bp pulse. Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 00000000000
IoTecha Venture Capital-Backed Cranbury, NJ 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
ChargePoint Formerly VC-backed Campbell, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Lytx Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Konetik’s complete competitors history, request access »

Konetik Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Balazs Szabo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gergő Nyikos Co-Founder & Product Designer
Ferenc Szalai Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Konetik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andras Ferencz Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Konetik’s complete board members history, request access »

Konetik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konetik Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andras Ferencz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Data Pitch Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Etventure Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ferenc Szalai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GTEC Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »