Lumavate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M

  • Investors
  • 8

Lumavate General Information

Description

Developer of an application development platform designed to build applications fast without code. The company's platform combines smart packaging with the internet of things to facilitate the connection of products and end-users at key moments in a product's life cycle as well as to create a new, captive channel, enabling companies to monetize their digital strategy and open new revenue streams to accelerate their growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LabelNexus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1950 East Greyhound Pass
  • Suite 18-352
  • Carmel, IN 46033
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Lumavate Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumavate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2021 $6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 16-Dec-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 14-Mar-2019 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Feb-2018 $2.5M $6.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Feb-2017 $3.75M $3.75M Completed Startup
To view Lumavate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lumavate Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an application development platform designed to build applications fast without code. The company's platfor
Software Development Applications
Carmel, IN
32 As of 2023
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lumavate Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swrve Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

Lumavate Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Cox Chief Executive Officer
William Godfrey Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lumavate Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Clapp Elevate Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Middlesworth Self Board Member 000 0000
John True Self Board Member 000 0000
Nora Doherty BioCrossroads Board Observer 000 0000
Robert Davoli Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Lumavate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lumavate Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gutbrain Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BioCrossroads Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jupiter Peak Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
4G Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »