Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Affinity

Affinity?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of advertising services intended to create a fresh approach towards contextual advertising. The company advertising services offers a platform with variety of tools and features to create, manage and run text-based pay-per-click advertising campaigns, enabling publishers and advertisers to achieve the campaign objectives.

Formerly Known As
Affinity Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 20 North Wacker Drive
  • 12th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Affinity Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 04-Apr-2007 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2002 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-1999 $60M $60M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Affinity Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000.000 14-Oct-2002 000000000000000000 000 Multimedia and Design Software
CyberGate 23-Jan-2002 Merger/Acquisition Fiberoptic Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Affinity Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 23-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Affinity Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000.000 Multimedia and Design Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Affinity Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JP Morgan SBIC Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pamlico Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sixty Wall Street SBIC Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Affinity Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lavin Punjabi President
Sunil Merchant Executive Director
Vijay Mehta Vice President, Engineering
Jack Prehoda Vice President, Enterprise Systems
Vishal Rupani Vice President, Product Management

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Affinity Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Hanjoo Lee Self Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
Lucas Roh Ph.D Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000