Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.21M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of business management software intended to manage agenda, inventory, salaries, commissions, and create marketing strategies via e-mail. The company's platform provides intuitive tools to manage and analyze a business, helps to increase customer retention with powerful features, and also provides an alternative to increase and optimize booking channels, enabling beauty, wellness, fitness, and health center operators to manage their agendas, clients, cash and stock, marketing, loyalty, personalized website, and app.

Contact Information

Website
www.bewe.io
Formerly Known As
Miora
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Autopista Nte. #100-12
  • Edificio Panorama 100
  • Bogotá, Bogotá
  • Colombia

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 12-Jun-2020 $2.21M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-Dec-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Sep-2015 $3.6M $4.27M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 09-Jun-2015 $670K $670K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Bewe (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Bewe (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of business management software intended to manage agenda, inventory, salaries, commissions, and create market
Business/Productivity Software
Bogotá, Colombia
90 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
000000000000000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL

000 0000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Highlands Ranch, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Envision Salon & Spa Corporation Orlando, FL
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Highlands Ranch, CO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kirkland, WA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Luis Obispo, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diego Ballesteros Co-Founder, CEO & Board Member
Unai Carmona CFO
Adriana Avella Co-founder & COO
Paco Lanas Managing Director
Julian Varela CMO
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Beatriz González Seaya Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Diego Ballesteros Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, CEO & Board Member 000 0000
Eduardo Clave DILA Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nazca Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DILA Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TheVentureCity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Toro Ventures (Mexico) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cometa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Bewe (Business/Productivity Software) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 10-Oct-2016 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view Bewe (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »