Konecranes Machine Tool Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Konecranes Machine Tool Service General Information

Description

Provider of machine tool services. The company's services includes machine tool rebuilding, control retrofits, preventive maintenance, calibration and repair services as well as onsite support for all types and brands of machine tools, enabling customers to avail customized maintenance packages to fit their specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Machine Tool Solutions Unlimited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8711 Reading Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45215
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konecranes Machine Tool Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konecranes Machine Tool Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konecranes Machine Tool Service Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Buddy Schoch Vice President & General Manager
Harold Schoch Founder and Director of Sales
To view Konecranes Machine Tool Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Konecranes Machine Tool Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konecranes Machine Tool Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konecranes Machine Tool Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial