Airbus DS SatCom Government Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Airbus DS SatCom Government General Information

Description

Provider of aerospace satellite services. The company is engaged in providing fixed and mobile end-to-end satellite communications services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astrium Satellites
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Satcom Direct Communications
Primary Office
  • 2550 Wasser Terrace
  • Suite 6000
  • Herndon, VA 20171
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airbus DS SatCom Government Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airbus DS SatCom Government‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airbus DS SatCom Government Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Spitler President
Dylan Browne Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airbus DS SatCom Government Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 01-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
00 000000 01-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Tesat-Spacecom 06-Aug-2001 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Airbus DS SatCom Government’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Airbus DS SatCom Government Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000-00000000 Aerospace and Defense Backnang, Germany 0000
To view Airbus DS SatCom Government’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Airbus DS SatCom Government Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 01-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 00 000000 0
To view Airbus DS SatCom Government’s complete exits history, request access »