Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peerless Food Equipment

Peerless Food Equipment?uq=PEM9b6PF
1907 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of bakery machinery. The company is engaged in the supply of mixers, bread dividers, dough handlers and other food processing equipment in United States.

Formerly Known As
Standard Clutch Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 500 South Vandemark Road
  • Sidney, OH 45365
  • United States

+1 (937) 000-0000

Peerless Food Equipment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peerless Food Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peerless Food Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Conner Service Manager