WilTel Communications Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WilTel Communications Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company's telecommunications services include carrier, packet-based data, private line, voice, optical wave, backhaul, dark fiber, conduit rights, collocation and network services provided to the customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Williams Telecommunications Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1094
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2007
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WilTel Communications Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WilTel Communications Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WilTel Communications Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanja Keres Chief Financial Officer
Bill Wilson Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
To view WilTel Communications Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WilTel Communications Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WilTel Communications Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial