Secure Horizons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Secure Horizons General Information

Description

Provider of Medicare services. The company is engaged in offering health plans, Medicare advantage plans and services to individuals and families.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SecureHorizons USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 489
  • Cypress, CA 90630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secure Horizons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Horizons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure Horizons Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Hoops Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Secure Horizons’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Secure Horizons Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Horizons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial